Domain Name Expiration
Current time: 11-18-2017, 10:26 PM
Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)
Author: struceng
Last Post: oanm2000
Replies 15
Views 15585

Domain Name Expiration
#1
I think there is a problem with the domain name registration of civilea.com. It seems that expired on 13.04.2010. Any comments or information? I can only enter to the forum with a little tricky in "hosts" file :-)

"Status: RENEWAL HOLD
Note: This Domain Name has expired. In this status the domain name is inactive. This domain name will be activated once it is renewed. The Owner of this domain name can renew this domain name from their control panel. If this domain name is not renewed by 23-May-2010, it will be permanently deleted."
Any content in the links of this post is for evaluational purposes and not to be used in any other way. If you don't agree that, you must not use it. If it's not free and you're using it in any other way than evaluational purposes, you have to buy a licence.
[-] The following 1 user says Thank You to struceng for this post:
  • jonev
Reply
#2
The same with me!
In my office, I receive this message too, and no access! I could only access when used outside Proxi.
In my home office, and mobille access, all is OK!

Regards

Dell Brett
[-] The following 1 user says Thank You to Dell_Brett for this post:
  • jonev
Reply
#3
I have the same problem in my office (IE), but
in my home I use Chrome and works.
[-] The following 1 user says Thank You to yucapareja for this post:
  • jonev
Reply
#4
All working fine now!
[-] The following 6 users say Thank You to Dell_Brett for this post:
  • Ultra Zone, Grunf, lucky_b2me, struceng, levanduy, jonev
Reply
#5
(04-14-2010, 11:28 PM)Dell Brett Wrote: All working fine now!

Still Having problem logging. I just check this morning and the site was rerouted with the same domain expired error. But working from my office... Any ideas, how to overcome this problem?
Reply
#6
Your link in Favorites points to
Code:
*************
Content of this section is hidden, You must be registered and activate your account to see this content. See this link to read how you can remove this limitation:

http://forum.civilea.com/Thread-how-to-use-full-feature-of-forum
******
Delete it and after connecting to
Code:
*************
Content of this section is hidden, You must be registered and activate your account to see this content. See this link to read how you can remove this limitation:

http://forum.civilea.com/Thread-how-to-use-full-feature-of-forum
******
replace it.
1.Read the HELP and the Rules before posting.
2.Always post in the right thread.
3.Search before to prevent duplicates.
4.Use Preview Post to check.
5.THE BEST - Use the Post Generator.
6.Use the THANKS button.
7.Don't use REPLY if no need, use New Reply.
Chatting not allowed.



[-] The following 4 users say Thank You to BennyP for this post:
  • concreteok, zbizafar, Dell_Brett, jonev
Reply
#7
(04-16-2010, 08:00 AM)BennyP Wrote: Your link in Favorites points to
Code:
*************
Content of this section is hidden, You must be registered and activate your account to see this content. See this link to read how you can remove this limitation:

http://forum.civilea.com/Thread-how-to-use-full-feature-of-forum
******
Delete it and after connecting to
Code:
*************
Content of this section is hidden, You must be registered and activate your account to see this content. See this link to read how you can remove this limitation:

http://forum.civilea.com/Thread-how-to-use-full-feature-of-forum
******
replace it.

This is not true. It does not matter if I put or not put "www" in front of web address.
Using an trick I have managed to access the civilea from the same computer which one couldn't get access to civilea.
I don't now how long will work this thick, but civilea team should solve this restriction.
[-] The following 1 user says Thank You to igor1234 for this post:
  • jonev
Reply
#8
This is was i did and works. Telling is not true is based on what ?
If you have two records in the dns server data base one with and one without www you are right but if is only one without www the stupid server can translate the IP address only for it and don't know you decided i'm wrong but don't detail your trick for all.
You tell us we should do something, and your job is to criticize only ?
1.Read the HELP and the Rules before posting.
2.Always post in the right thread.
3.Search before to prevent duplicates.
4.Use Preview Post to check.
5.THE BEST - Use the Post Generator.
6.Use the THANKS button.
7.Don't use REPLY if no need, use New Reply.
Chatting not allowed.



[-] The following 1 user says Thank You to BennyP for this post:
  • jonev
Reply
#9
all problem fixed...

domain name & host renew again ...
[-] The following 17 users say Thank You to Administrator for this post:
  • Dell_Brett, igor1234, levanduy, ska51, rendel_©, Josep Soroz, concreteok, Ultra Zone, zbizafar, iceman84, Grunf, aslam, user, cve_jule, jaks, dinu69in, jonev
Reply
#10
A problem connected with the manyiatech.com - entering a thread, a popup change the page and don't permit to see the thread. A temporary solution for users seeing this post:

In internet expolorer when the maniyatech.com page is visible go to:
Tools
Internet options
Security
Restricted sites
Add
Close
OK
[-] The following 3 users say Thank You to BennyP for this post:
  • rohailiyaz, Dell_Brett, jonev
Reply




Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)